Pennsylvania Record

Thursday, December 12, 2019

Aug. 9: U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania docket for "asbestos" cases

Lawsuits

By The Penn Record | Aug 17, 2019

General court 03

The following cases categorized as "asbestos" cases were on the docket in the U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania on Aug. 9. All case details are allegations only and should not be taken as fact:

Case/Case #
Lawyers
Kenneth E. Mcafee; Shirley Mcafee v. 20th Century Gove Corp. of Texas; A.o. Smith Corp.; Allen Bradley Company; Allen Sherman Hoff; American Optical; American Optical Corp.; Amtico Division of American Biltrite; Aurora Pumps; Azrock Industries Inc.; BF Goodrich Company; BW Ip Inc.; Baltimore Ennis Land So. Inc.; Bayer Cropscience Inc.; Borg Warner Corp.; Buffalo Pumps Inc.; Burnham LLC; CBS Corp.; Carrier Corp.; Certain Teed Corp.; Cleaver Brooks Inc.; Crane Co.; Crown Cork and Seal Co. Inc.; Federal Mogul Asbestos Personal Injury Trust; Foster Wheeler Inc.; Gallagher Fluid Seals Inc.; General Electric Company; Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.; Goulds Pumps Inc.; Hajoca Corp.; Ingersoll Rand & Co.; J.H. France Refractoriers Co.; J.a. Sexauer; John Crane Inc.; Mccord Gasket Company; Metropolitan Life Insurance Co.; Minnesota Mining And Manufacturing; Nosroc Corp.; Oakfabco Inc.; Parker Hannifin; Pecora Corp.; Peerless Industries Inc.; Riley Stoker Corp.; Selby Battersby & Company; Sid Harvey Mid Atlantic Inc.; Thermal Engineering Inc.; Trane US Inc.; Warren Pumps; Weil Mclain, Division of the Marley Company

5:13-cv-06856-GJP

CATHERINE N. JASONS; JOHN P. MCSHEA; BERNARD L. LEVINTHAL; TIMOTHY D. RAU; THOMAS R. WASKOM; KEVIN M. BLAKE; THOMAS P. HANNA; BASIL A. DISIPIO; JOSEPH CAGNOLI , JR.; MICHAEL J. BLOCK; ROBERT N. SPINELLI; ERIC J. KADISH; G. DANIEL BRUCH , JR.; CHARITY C. HYDE; JOHN C. MCMEEKIN; JAMES P. HADDEN; WALTER S. JENKINS; LINA M. CARRERAS; DAWN DEZII; JEANINE D. CLARK; A. KAI SEELAUS; JOHN S. HOWARTH; JOHN A. TURLIK; EDWARD J. WILBRAHAM; KEVIN J. MAGINNIS; JOAN P. DEPFER; DAMIAN JACKSON; DAVID P. LODGE; SUSAN M. VALINIS; LISA RENEE WHISLER; RICHARD E. RUSH; MARK DOUGLAS EISLER; JOSHUA D. SCHEETS; MICHAEL L. TURNER; DANIEL J. RYAN , JR.; LEROY J. JANICZEK; MARK I. TIVIN; TIFFANY F. TURNER; WILLIAM J. SMITH; STEWART R. SINGER; SEAN T. STADELMAN; THERESA M. MULLANEY; KEVIN O'BRIEN; FRANCIS MCGILL HADDEN; MARK N. COHEN; GREGORY M. MCNAMEE (defendant's attorneys) and ROBERT E. PAUL (plaintiff's attorney)

Want to get notified whenever we write about U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania ?

Sign-up Next time we write about U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania

More News